TP-Link SL1226P 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Unmanaged PoE+ Switch

R4199.00

 

Professional High Power 24-Port PoE+ Switch
Plug and Play, with PoE Transmission for Surveillance up to 250 m
– 250 W PoE Budget
– Transmission Distance up to 250 m
– One-Click, Priority Mode
– One-Click, Traffic Separation
– Ultra HD Video
– Plug and Play

Out of stock

SKU: TL-SL1226P Categories: ,

Description

Features:
– 24× PoE+ 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports, 2× Gigabit RJ45 ports, and 2× combo Gigabit SFP slots
– High PoE power budget with up to 30 W for each PoE port and 250 W for all PoE ports
– Up to 250 m data and power PoE transmission range under Extend Mode, ideal for surveillance system
– Priority Mode ensures high priority of ports 1–8 to guarantees the quality of sensitive applications like video monitor
– Isolation Mode allows one-click client traffic separation for higher security and performance
– Plug & Play, with no configuration and installation needed

Dedicated 24-Port PoE+ Switch for Wide Range of Applications with 250 W PoE Budget:
– Compliance with the 802.3af/at PoE+ standard supports up to 30 W on each PoE port. The total 250 W PoE power budget for the 24× PoE ports makes it has wide range of applications, such as surveillance, offices, dormitories, and small businesses. It is fully compatible with IP cameras, access points, IP phones, computers, printers, and etc.

Dedicated Design for IP Surveillance—Up to 250 m Transmission
– With extend mode, the PoE transmission distance reaches up to 250 m* – perfect for IP Camera deployment in large areas.
*NB: The speed of the ports in extend mode will downgrade to 10 Mbps. Actual transmission distance may vary due to cable quality.

Dedicated Design for IP Surveillance—Higher Performance and Security:
– Priority Mode and Isolation Mode make surveillance smoother and safer.
o Priority Mode Button:
? Priority Video Quality Guaranteed: Quality of sensitive applications like video monitoring in critical business areas is guaranteed by offering higher priority options for ports 1–8 when one-touch Priority Mode is on.
o Isolation Mode Button:
? One-Click Traffic Separation for Ports 1-24: With one click, Isolation Mode easily divides traffic for ports 1–24 to avoid snooping and tampering. This enables the switch to isolate broadcast storm, improving LAN security and data transmission.

Smooth HD Video Monitoring
– 2 × gigabit RJ45 ports and 2 × combo gigabit SFP ports ensure smooth streaming even when 24× HD IP cameras work simultaneously.

Plug and Play
– 1/ Plug In
– 2/ Connect Devices
– 3/ Enjoy

Intelligent Power Management to Prevent Power Overload
– When your total power consumption exceeds 250 W, Intelligent Power Management automatically cuts lower priority ports’ power to ensure high-priority ports’ power supply. This protects the device from power overload operation. It also automatically detects the required PoE power for your device and protects your non-PoE equipment from being damaged.

Wide Operating Temperature with Good Heat Dissipation:
– Durable metal casing and professional heat dissipation design ensure the wide operating temperature (0 – 50?) with reliability.

HARDWARE FEATURES
– Interface:
24 × PoE+ 10/100 Mbps RJ45 Ports
2 × 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports
2 × Combo Gigabit SFP Slots
– Network Media
10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100? STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100? STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100? STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
– Fan Quantity: 2 Fans
– Physical Security Lock: Yes
– Power Supply: 100-240 VAC, 50/60 Hz
– Backup Bandwidth: 8.8 Gbps
– PoE+ Ports(RJ45):
Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
PoE Ports: Port 1 – Port 24
PoE Power Budget: 250 W
– Mac Address Table: 8 K
– Max Power Consumption:
18.32 W (220/50 Hz. no PD connected)
294 W (220/50 Hz. with 250 W PD connected)
– Max Heat Dissipation:
62.47 BTU/h (no PD connected)
1002.54 BTU/h (with 250 W PD connected)

SOFTWARE FEATURES:
Advanced Features:
– Compatible With IEEE 802.3at/af Compliant PDs
– Extend Mode (Up to 250m PoE power supply and data transmission)
– Priority Mode
– Isolation Mode
– PD Detection
– Intelligent Power Supply
– Mac Address Auto-Learning and Auto-Aging
– IEEE802.3x Flow Control
– Transmission Method: Store-And-Forward

OTHERS
– Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS

Environment
– Operating Temperature: 0 – 50 °C
– Storage Temperature: -40 – 70 °C
– Operating Humidity: 10 – 90% non-condensing
– Storage Humidity: 5 – 90% non-condensing

Product Code: TL-SL1226P

What’s in the box
1 x TL-SL1226P
1 x Power Cable
1 x Two mounting brackets and the fittings
1 x Installation Guide

Additional information

Weight 0.00000000 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop